Contact Us About Our School Principal's Message School Site Council Testing and Surveys Signup for School Loop Clubs
A.P. Giannini M.S. Library BANNED BOOKS California Young Reader Medal (CYRM) Education Technology and iPad Resources History-Social Science Websites- Kroesch Lesson Plan Resources Library TA's NOOK TITLES Research Orientation Safety on the Internet Summer Reading Test Preparation You Tube for Education RESOURCES FOR RESEARCH PROJECTS Teacher Projects MONTHLY EVENTS Calendars WORD GENERATION Common Sense Media
AVID Garden and Outdoor Classroom English/Language Arts (ELA) Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education Visual and Performing Arts GATE Step Up 2017
Counseling Department The APG Wellness Center
Study Skills and Organization Service Points Online Tutorial Resources 6th Grade 8th Grade promotion (graduation) Applying to High School (non SFUSD) Applying to High School (SFUSD) Sunset Neighborhood Beacon Center Health Resources Community Resources
Parent Teacher Student Association Volunteering Fundraising Jaguar Fund Shopping for APG Spirit Wear Fun Run
Athletics Mission Try Out Schedule Forms Coach Directory Sports Schedules Baseball (boys) Softball (girls) Boys' Basketball Girls' Basketball Soccer Volleyball Track
Home Page Logo

Step Up 2017

Step Up Parent letters

English

Online REGISTRATION APPLICATION (Google Form)

Online Registration is closed. If you want to attend Step Up Session 2 June 1-2, please call Terry Lai @ 415-759-2770x3224.

 

ENGLISH

https://goo.gl/forms/YqY9DGNpmk34SMbl2

 

SPANISH

 

https://goo.gl/forms/4OmRWsnRUZl0vtZI3

students.jpg
 

teach.jpg

MAY 30-JUNE 2

 

Session 1: May 30-31

Session 2: June 1-2

BELL SCHEDULE

 

 

May 30 and June 1

Yard open 8:30

Breakfast 8:30-8:55

Homeroom 9:00-9:10

1st  9:15-10:03

2nd 10:08-10:56

Break 10:56-11:11

3rd 11:11-12:00

Lunch 12:00-12:30

 

May 31 and June 2

Yard open 8:30

Breakfast 8:30-8:55

Homeroom 9:00-9:10

1st  9:15-9:53

2nd 9:58-10:36

Break 10:36-10:51

3rd 10:51-11:30

Presentation 11:30-12:00 (Auditorium)

Lunch 12:00-12:30

          

HOMEROOM CLASS SCHEDULE

CLICK HERE TO VIEW YOUR CHILD'S SCHEDULE FOR THE 2-DAY STEP UP PROGRAM. 

Cheng, Christopher
Teacher
Fantazia, Joseph
Teacher
Jang, Joaquin
6th Grade Counselor
Kim, Emilie
Staff
Lai, Teresa H.
Teacher
Madu, Kachiside
8th Grade Counselor
Santee, Bryanna
Teacher
Scott-Smith, Theodore
Teacher
Talsky, Stephen
Teacher
Tamayo, Adrian
Teacher
Van De Wege, Heidi S.
Teacher
Zwolinski, John
Teacher

Departments Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]