Contact Us About Our School Principal's Message School Site Council Testing and Surveys Signup for School Loop Clubs
A.P. Giannini M.S. Library BANNED BOOKS California Young Reader Medal Education Technology and iPad Resources History-Social Science Websites- Kroesch Lesson Plan Resources Library TA's NOOK TITLES Research Orientation Safety on the Internet Summer Reading Test Preparation You Tube for Education RESOURCES FOR RESEARCH PROJECTS Teacher Projects MONTHLY EVENTS Calendars WORD GENERATION Common Sense Media
AVID Garden and Outdoor Classroom English/Language Arts (ELA) Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education Visual and Performing Arts GATE Step Up 2016
Counseling Department The APG Wellness Center
Study Skills and Organization Service Points Online Tutorial Resources 6th Grade 8th Grade promotion (graduation) Applying to High School (non SFUSD) Applying to High School (SFUSD) Sunset Neighborhood Beacon Center Health Resources Community Resources
PTSA Fundraising Jaguar Fund Shopping for APG Spirit Wear
Athletics Mission Try Out Schedule Forms Coach Directory Sports Schedules Baseball (boys) Softball (girls) Boys' Basketball Girls' Basketball Soccer Volleyball Track
Home Page Logo

Coaches

Al Johnson

Chris Cheng

Cheng, Christopher
Teacher
Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball Team Tryouts

Boys Basketball Team tryouts will begin on Monday September 12, 2016. Make sure you have your physical and other necessary paperwork turned into Mr. Waiblinger in the Boys Locker Room or you will not be able to try out.

 

Thanks,

Coach Al and Coach Cheng

2015 Boys Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Game Time

Thursday 10/22

VIsitacion Valley

Giannini

3:30pm

Tuesday 10/27

Revere

Giannini

4:45pm

Thursday 10/29

M.L. King

King

3:30pm

Tuesday 11/3

SF Community

Excelsior BC

3:30pm

Thursday 11/5

Brown

Giannini

3:30pm

Tuesday 11/10

Aptos

Aptos

3:30pm

Tuesday 11/17

Rooftop

Giannini

3:30pm

Thursday 11/19

Hoover

Giannini

3:30pm

Tuesday 11/24

James Lick

Giannini         

3:30pm

Tuesday  12/1

Denman

Denman

3:30pm

Playoffs

Friday 12/4

TBA

TBA

3:30pm

Semi-Finals

Wednesday 12/9

TBA

Kezar

TBA

Championship

Monday 12/14

TBA

Kezar

5:30pm