Contact Us Our School Principal's Message School Site Council
A.P. Giannini M.S. Library BANNED BOOKS California Young Reader Medal Education Technology and iPad Resources History-Social Science Websites- Kroesch Lesson Plan Resources Library TA's NOOK TITLES Research Orientation Safety on the Internet Summer Reading Test Preparation You Tube for Education RESOURCES FOR RESEARCH PROJECTS Teacher Projects MONTHLY EVENTS Calendars WORD GENERATION
AVID Garden and Outdoor Classroom Counseling English/Language Arts (ELA) Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education Visual and Performing Arts GATE Step Up 2015 Wellness Center
Sunset Neighborhood Beacon Center Health Resources Academics and Tutoring
Activities Activity Day Colors of Diversity Club Heathy School Team Student Council Yearbook
PTA Fundraising Jaguar Fund Shopping for APG
Athletics Mission Try Out Schedule 2015-2016 Forms Coach Directory Sports Schedules Baseball (boys) Softball (girls) Boys' Basketball Girls' Basketball Soccer Volleyball Track
Home Page Logo

Coaches

Al Johnson

Chris Cheng

Cheng, Christopher
Teacher

2015 Basketball Team

Malcolm McCray-Hill
Kevin Lin
Isaiah Terry
Lucian Li
Darrin Lum
Lee Hubbard
Joshua Chi
Samir Hooker
Cedric Fung
Kyle Arce
Davin Columbus
Jordan Aquino
Zachary Lee
Keisei Saito
Boys Basketball

Thank You!!!

Thank you to all the parents, teachers, staff, students, and cheerleaders for coming to our basketball games and cheering us on. We really appreciated the support throughout the season!

IMG_5931.jpg

2015 Boys Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Game Time

Thursday 10/22

VIsitacion Valley

Giannini

3:30pm

Tuesday 10/27

Revere

Giannini

4:45pm

Thursday 10/29

M.L. King

King

3:30pm

Tuesday 11/3

SF Community

Excelsior BC

3:30pm

Thursday 11/5

Brown

Giannini

3:30pm

Tuesday 11/10

Aptos

Aptos

3:30pm

Tuesday 11/17

Rooftop

Giannini

3:30pm

Thursday 11/19

Hoover

Giannini

3:30pm

Tuesday 11/24

James Lick

Giannini         

3:30pm

Tuesday  12/1

Denman

Denman

3:30pm

Playoffs

Friday 12/4

TBA

TBA

3:30pm

Semi-Finals

Wednesday 12/9

TBA

Kezar

TBA

Championship

Monday 12/14

TBA

Kezar

5:30pm