Contact Us Our School Bell Schedule Principal's Message Administration Core Program Elective Program School Site Council Secretaries Support Staff Paraprofessionals
A.P. Giannini M.S. Library California Young Reader Medal Education Technology and iPad Resources Lesson Plan Resources Library TA's NOOK TITLES Safety on the Internet Summer Reading Test Preparation You Tube for Education RESOURCES FOR RESEARCH PROJECTS Teacher Projects MONTHLY EVENTS Calendars WORD GENERATION
AVID GARDEN AND OUTDOOR CLASSROOM Counseling Counseling Restorative Practices English/Language Arts (ELA) Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education Visual and Performing Arts GATE Step Up Wellness Center
Sunset Neighborhood Beacon Center Health Resources Academics and Tutoring
Activities Activity Day APG Spectrum Girls' Science Club Assemblies Colors of Diversity Club Heathy School Team Student Council Yearbook
PTA Fundraising Jaguar Fund Shopping for APG
BOYS' BASEBALL BOYS' BASKETBALL GIRLS' BASKETBALL GIRLS' SOFTBALL SOCCER TRACK VOLLEYBALL Sports
Home Page Logo

Coach

Wong, Alexander
Teacher
Schedule

A. P. Giannini Middle School Girls Basketball Schedule

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Tuesday

10/29

@ Lick

1220 Noe St.

San Francisco, CA 94114

Tuesday

11/5

vs. Aptos

3151 Ortega St.

San Francisco, CA 94122

Thursday

11/7

vs. Denman

3151 Ortega St.

 San Francisco, CA 94122

Tuesday

11/12

Vs. Revere

3151 Ortega St.

San Francisco, CA 94122

Thursday

11/14

@ Vis Valley

450 Raymond Ave.

 San Francisco, CA 94134

Tuesday

11/19

@ ISA

655 De Haro St.

San Francisco, CA 94107

Thursday

11/21

Vs. SF Community

3151 Ortega St.

San Francisco, CA 94122

Tuesday

11/26

Vs. MLK

3151 Ortega St.

San Francisco, CA 94122

Tuesday

12/3

@ Hoover

2290 14th Ave.

San Francisco, CA 94116

Friday

12/6

Playoffs Round 1

Higher Seed Gym

Tuesday

12/10

Semi Finals

**Kezar

Monday

12/16

Finals

**Kezar

**Kezar Address: 755 Stanyan St., San Francisco, CA 94117