Contact Us Core Program Elective Program Our School Principal's Message 7th GRADE Administration FACULTY HANDBOOK AND SCHOOL FORMS Paraprofessionals School Site Council Secretaries Support Staff
A.P. Giannini M.S. Library California Young Reader Medal Education Technology and iPad Resources Library TA's Safety on the Internet Summer Reading Test Preparation You Tube for Education RESOURCES FOR RESEARCH PROJECTS Teacher Projects MONTHLY EVENTS Calendars WORD GENERATION CSLA Conference 2014
AVID GARDEN AND OUTDOOR CLASSROOM Counseling Counseling Restorative Practices English/Language Arts (ELA) Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education Visual and Performing Arts GATE Step Up Wellness Center
Sunset Neighborhood Beacon Center Health Resources Academics and Tutoring
Activities Activity Day APG Spectrum Girls' Science Club Assemblies Colors of Diversity Club Heathy School Team Student Council Yearbook
PTA Jaguar Fund Shopping for APG Raffle
BOYS' BASEBALL BOYS' BASKETBALL GIRLS' BASKETBALL GIRLS' SOFTBALL SOCCER TRACK VOLLEYBALL Sports

Boys Soccer Roster 2013-2014

Esteban Quinonez - 8

Lucky Fenton - 8

Casey Valentine - 8

Franco Ramirez - 8

Matthew Leung - 8

Steven Sacks - 8

Vegas Wernette - 8

Benjamin Catechi - 7

Hender Lin - 7

Benjamin Mellin - 7

Joseph Flores - 7

Kai Nozawa-Auclair - 7

Max Lau - 7

Sebastian Muniz-Massa - 7

Billy Pena - 6 

Jason Tsui - 6

Joseph Van Dongen - 6

Max Lignos - 6

Charlie Man - 6

Carlo Malig - 6

Girls Soccer Roster 2013-2014

Sim Akuluze - 8

Zeya Berger Hillard - 8

Olympia Francis Taylor - 8

Ella Gardner - 8

Kyli Jones - 8 

Ariana Pacheco - 8

Samantha Sacks - 8

Ella Bhat - 7

Iris 'Fiona' Brauer - 7

Ella Gibson - 7

Jordan Leavitt-McGee - 7

Ruby Parish - 7

Penelope Ades - 6

Chloe Craig-Lotito - 6

Kendra Dwyer - 6

Molly Gorman - 6

Tessa Holtzman - 6

Nalma Mark - 6

Michaela Messler - 6

Viviana Montes - 6

Lilah Segal-Angel - 6

Tiya Tisatayana - 6

 

Boys & Girls Soccer

Boys Soccer Schedule 2013-2014

Teachers please excuse players at 2:20 PM for games. Players will be expected to make-up work missed on those days.

Bold = Home Game

Coach Humberto Quinonez/Mark Lau

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
DECEMBER 4TH FRANCISCO KIMBELL 3:30
DECEMBER 6TH SF COMMUNITY BURTON 3:30
DECEMBER 11TH KING SILVER TERRACE 3:30
DECEMBER 13TH LILIENTHAL WASH NORTH 3:30
DECEMBER 18TH CARMICHAEL WASH NORTH 3:30
JANUARY 8TH VISITATION VALLEY LOWELL 3:30
JANUARY 10TH REVERE WASH NORTH 3:30
JANUARY 15TH LAWTON LOWELL 3:30
JANUARY 17TH MARINA WASH NORTH 3:30
       
  PLAY-OFFS FIRST ROUND    
WED., JAN. 22ND D2#1 vs. D1#4 KEZAR 2:15
WED., JAN. 24TH D2#2 vs. D1#3 KEZAR 3:30
  PLAY-OFFS SECOND ROUND    
FRI., JAN 25TH  D2#1 or #2 or D1#4 vs. D1#1 KEZAR 2:15
FRI., JAN 25TH D2#1 or D1#3 or #4 vs. D1#2 KEZAR 3:30
  CHAMPIONSHIP    
TUES., JAN 28TH WINNERS OF PLAY-OFFS KEZAR 3:30

Girls Soccer Schedule 2013-2014

Teachers please excuse players at 1:45 PM for games. Players will be expected to make-up work missed on those days.

Bold = League Game

*H = Home = White Uniform

V = Visitor = Blue Uniform

Coach Klaus Waiblinger

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
FRI., NOV. 22ND* LILIENTHAL POLO #2 3:30
MON., NOV. 25TH* ROOFTOP WEST SUNSET #2 3:15
FRI., DEC. 6TH HOOVER LOWELL 3:30
WED., DEC. 11TH* APTOS LOWELL 3:30
FRI., DEC. 13TH LILIENTHAL WASH SOUTH 3:30
WED., DEC. 18TH* JAMES LICK LOWELL 3:30
WED., JAN. 8TH* ROOSEVELT WASH NORTH 3:30
FRI., JAN. 10TH PRESIDIO WASH SOUTH 3:30
  PLAY-OFFS FIRST ROUND    
WED., JAN. 15TH D2 #1 vs. D1 #4 KEZAR 2:15
WED., JAN. 15TH D2 #2 vs. D1 #3 KEZAR 3:30
  PLAY-OFFS SECOND ROUND    
FRI., JAN 17TH  D2 #1 or D2 #2 vs. D1 #4 KEZAR 2:15
FRI., JAN 17TH D2 #1 or D1 #3 vs. D1 #2 KEZAR 3:30
  CHAMPIONSHIP    
TUES., JAN 21ST SEMI-FINAL WINNERS KEZAR 3:30